Senior insider sale
SVP/Chief Operations Officer at SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS, INC. — senior position signals high conviction
$204.5K
2.50K shares
What this filing means
WILLIAMS JULIE M. plans to sell 2.50K shares of SOUTHWEST GAS HOLDINGS, INC. valued at approximately $204.5K. Form 144 is a notice of intent to sell restricted or control securities — not a mandatory transaction. This filing provides advance warning of potential selling pressure.
Filed: 9/28/2026ACC: 0001959173-26-007131
Officer· SVP/Chief Operations Officer
Since Jun 2022
2.50K
Shares to sell
$204.5K
Approx. market value
2.50K
Acquired (3 months)
1
Planned
Securities Acquired — Last 3 Months5
Dividend Reinvestment
Cash
8/31/2026
172.00Dividend Reinvestment
Cash
5/29/2026
175.00Dividend Reinvestment
Cash
2/27/2026
126.00Restricted Stock Vesting
Compensation
2/19/2026
1.91KDividend Reinvestment
Cash
11/28/2025
121.00Total acquired2.50K
| Acquisition Date | Type | Amount Acquired | Gift |
|---|---|---|---|
8/31/2026 | Dividend Reinvestment Cash | 172.00 | — |
5/29/2026 | Dividend Reinvestment Cash | 175.00 | — |
2/27/2026 | Dividend Reinvestment Cash | 126.00 | — |
2/19/2026 | Restricted Stock Vesting Compensation | 1.91K | — |
11/28/2025 | Dividend Reinvestment Cash | 121.00 | — |
| Total | 2.50K | ||
Planned & Completed Dispositions1
NYSEPlanned
Units to sell
2.50K
Market value
$204.5K
9/28/2026
Total
Units
2.50K
Value
$204.5K
| Date | Units to Sell | Approx. Market Value | Exchange | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9/28/2026 | 2.50K | $204.5K | NYSE | Planned |
| Total | 2.50K | $204.5K | ||