Senior insider sale
SVP, Chief HR Officer at CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE, INC — senior position signals high conviction
$182.3K
3.50K shares
What this filing means
ROBERTS DONNA plans to sell 3.50K shares of CRACKER BARREL OLD COUNTRY STORE, INC valued at approximately $182.3K. Form 144 is a notice of intent to sell restricted or control securities — not a mandatory transaction. This filing provides advance warning of potential selling pressure.
Filed: 10/1/2026ACC: 0001950047-26-009987
Officer· SVP, Chief HR Officer
Since Nov 2021
3.50K
Shares to sell
$182.3K
Approx. market value
3.50K
Acquired (3 months)
1
Planned
Securities Acquired — Last 3 Months7
Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
9/30/2024
736.00Performance Shares
Not Applicable
9/30/2024
311.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
9/30/2023
1.04KPerformance Shares
Not Applicable
9/30/2022
416.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
9/30/2022
240.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
9/13/2022
378.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
9/28/2020
378.00Total acquired3.50K
| Acquisition Date | Type | Amount Acquired | Gift |
|---|---|---|---|
9/30/2024 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 736.00 | — |
9/30/2024 | Performance Shares Not Applicable | 311.00 | — |
9/30/2023 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 1.04K | — |
9/30/2022 | Performance Shares Not Applicable | 416.00 | — |
9/30/2022 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 240.00 | — |
9/13/2022 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 378.00 | — |
9/28/2020 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 378.00 | — |
| Total | 3.50K | ||
Planned & Completed Dispositions1
NASDAQPlanned
Units to sell
3.50K
Market value
$182.3K
10/1/2026
Total
Units
3.50K
Value
$182.3K
| Date | Units to Sell | Approx. Market Value | Exchange | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10/1/2026 | 3.50K | $182.3K | NASDAQ | Planned |
| Total | 3.50K | $182.3K | ||