Senior insider sale
EVP at ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP — senior position signals high conviction
$309.9K
7.75K shares
What this filing means
LINDERMAN MATTHEW L. plans to sell 7.75K shares of ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORP valued at approximately $309.9K. Form 144 is a notice of intent to sell restricted or control securities — not a mandatory transaction. This filing provides advance warning of potential selling pressure.
Filed: 10/22/2026ACC: 0001950047-26-010374
Officer· EVP
Since Feb 2026
7.75K
Shares to sell
$309.9K
Approx. market value
7.75K
Acquired (3 months)
1
Planned
Securities Acquired — Last 3 Months7
Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
2/27/2026
1KRestricted Stock
Not Applicable
2/23/2026
872.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
2/22/2026
1.04KPerformance Shares
Not Applicable
2/19/2026
943.00Performance Shares
Not Applicable
2/19/2026
2.12KRestricted Stock
Not Applicable
2/23/2025
806.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
2/22/2025
963.00Total acquired7.75K
| Acquisition Date | Type | Amount Acquired | Gift |
|---|---|---|---|
2/27/2026 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 1K | — |
2/23/2026 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 872.00 | — |
2/22/2026 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 1.04K | — |
2/19/2026 | Performance Shares Not Applicable | 943.00 | — |
2/19/2026 | Performance Shares Not Applicable | 2.12K | — |
2/23/2025 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 806.00 | — |
2/22/2025 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 963.00 | — |
| Total | 7.75K | ||
Planned & Completed Dispositions1
NYSEPlanned
Units to sell
7.75K
Market value
$309.9K
10/22/2026
Total
Units
7.75K
Value
$309.9K
| Date | Units to Sell | Approx. Market Value | Exchange | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10/22/2026 | 7.75K | $309.9K | NYSE | Planned |
| Total | 7.75K | $309.9K | ||