Senior insider sale
GC & Corporate Secretary at SYNOPSYS INC — senior position signals high conviction
$574.9K
1.14K shares
What this filing means
LEE JANET plans to sell 1.14K shares of SYNOPSYS INC valued at approximately $574.9K. Form 144 is a notice of intent to sell restricted or control securities — not a mandatory transaction. This filing provides advance warning of potential selling pressure.
Filed: 10/6/2026ACC: 0001950047-26-010091
Officer· GC & Corporate Secretary
Since Mar 2026
1.14K
Shares to sell
$574.9K
Approx. market value
1.14K
Acquired (3 months)
1
Planned
Securities Acquired — Last 3 Months3
Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
9/3/2025
165.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
9/1/2025
395.00Merger Consideration
Not Applicable
7/18/2025
584.00Total acquired1.14K
| Acquisition Date | Type | Amount Acquired | Gift |
|---|---|---|---|
9/3/2025 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 165.00 | — |
9/1/2025 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 395.00 | — |
7/18/2025 | Merger Consideration Not Applicable | 584.00 | — |
| Total | 1.14K | ||
Planned & Completed Dispositions1
NASDAQPlanned
Units to sell
1.14K
Market value
$574.9K
10/6/2026
Total
Units
1.14K
Value
$574.9K
| Date | Units to Sell | Approx. Market Value | Exchange | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10/6/2026 | 1.14K | $574.9K | NASDAQ | Planned |
| Total | 1.14K | $574.9K | ||