Senior insider sale
EVP & CFO at ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. — senior position signals high conviction
$4.66M
10.58K shares
What this filing means
KAYE MARK plans to sell 10.58K shares of ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. valued at approximately $4.66M. Form 144 is a notice of intent to sell restricted or control securities — not a mandatory transaction. This filing provides advance warning of potential selling pressure.
Filed: 10/22/2026ACC: 0001950047-26-010359
10.58K
Shares to sell
$4.66M
Approx. market value
10.58K
Acquired (3 months)
1
Planned
Securities Acquired — Last 3 Months7
Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
10/2/2026
390.00Performance Shares
Not Applicable
10/2/2026
1.46KRestricted Stock
Not Applicable
10/2/2026
3.37KRestricted Stock
Not Applicable
3/3/2026
848.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
3/1/2026
647.00Restricted Stock
Not Applicable
10/2/2025
3.48KRestricted Stock
Not Applicable
10/2/2025
389.00Total acquired10.58K
| Acquisition Date | Type | Amount Acquired | Gift |
|---|---|---|---|
10/2/2026 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 390.00 | — |
10/2/2026 | Performance Shares Not Applicable | 1.46K | — |
10/2/2026 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 3.37K | — |
3/3/2026 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 848.00 | — |
3/1/2026 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 647.00 | — |
10/2/2025 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 3.48K | — |
10/2/2025 | Restricted Stock Not Applicable | 389.00 | — |
| Total | 10.58K | ||
Planned & Completed Dispositions1
NYSEPlanned
Units to sell
10.58K
Market value
$4.66M
10/22/2026
Total
Units
10.58K
Value
$4.66M
| Date | Units to Sell | Approx. Market Value | Exchange | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10/22/2026 | 10.58K | $4.66M | NYSE | Planned |
| Total | 10.58K | $4.66M | ||