Senior insider sale
SVP, Chief Accounting Officer at ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC. — senior position signals high conviction
$19.7K
1.44K shares
What this filing means
HUIZENGA THEODORE ALAN plans to sell 1.44K shares of ULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INC. valued at approximately $19.7K. Form 144 is a notice of intent to sell restricted or control securities — not a mandatory transaction. This filing provides advance warning of potential selling pressure.
Filed: 9/15/2026ACC: 0001950047-26-009497
Officer· SVP, Chief Accounting Officer
Since Mar 2026
1.44K
Shares to sell
$19.7K
Approx. market value
1.28K
Acquired (3 months)
1
Planned
1 completed
Securities Acquired — Last 3 Months3
Employee Stock Purchase Plan
Cash
10/31/2020
214.00Performance Stock Units
N/A
10/14/2020
252.00Restricted Stock Units
N/A
5/25/2020
817.00Total acquired1.28K
| Acquisition Date | Type | Amount Acquired | Gift |
|---|---|---|---|
10/31/2020 | Employee Stock Purchase Plan Cash | 214.00 | — |
10/14/2020 | Performance Stock Units N/A | 252.00 | — |
5/25/2020 | Restricted Stock Units N/A | 817.00 | — |
| Total | 1.28K | ||
Planned & Completed Dispositions2
Completed
—Completed
Units to sell
161.00
Market value
$2.3K
9/3/2026
Planned — Approximate Date
NASDAQPlanned
Units to sell
1.28K
Market value
$17.5K
9/15/2026
Total
Units
1.44K
Value
$19.7K
| Date | Units to Sell | Approx. Market Value | Exchange | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Completed | ||||
9/3/2026 | 161.00 | $2.3K | — | Completed |
| Planned — Approximate Date | ||||
9/15/2026 | 1.28K | $17.5K | NASDAQ | Planned |
| Total | 1.44K | $19.7K | ||