Senior insider sale
EVP, CIO and CTO at MCKESSON CORP — senior position signals high conviction
$797.1K
801.00 shares
What this filing means
FRAGA FRANCISCO plans to sell 801.00 shares of MCKESSON CORP valued at approximately $797.1K. Form 144 is a notice of intent to sell restricted or control securities — not a mandatory transaction. This filing provides advance warning of potential selling pressure.
Filed: 10/15/2026ACC: 0001959173-26-007388
Officer· EVP, CIO and CTO
Since Apr 2026
801.00
Shares to sell
$797.1K
Approx. market value
801.00
Acquired (3 months)
1
Planned
Securities Acquired — Last 3 Months3
Dividend Reinvestment
Cash
3/31/2025
2.00Dividend Reinvestment
Cash
12/31/2024
3.00Restricted Stock Vesting
Compensation
5/21/2024
796.00Total acquired801.00
| Acquisition Date | Type | Amount Acquired | Gift |
|---|---|---|---|
3/31/2025 | Dividend Reinvestment Cash | 2.00 | — |
12/31/2024 | Dividend Reinvestment Cash | 3.00 | — |
5/21/2024 | Restricted Stock Vesting Compensation | 796.00 | — |
| Total | 801.00 | ||
Planned & Completed Dispositions1
NYSEPlanned
Units to sell
801.00
Market value
$797.1K
10/15/2026
Total
Units
801.00
Value
$797.1K
| Date | Units to Sell | Approx. Market Value | Exchange | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10/15/2026 | 801.00 | $797.1K | NYSE | Planned |
| Total | 801.00 | $797.1K | ||